I need in game help. I can not deploy my Liege Lords troops

This is the first world using the The New Era System.
Locked
81700a0d58c3670ae541003d25380d271a71288c
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun May 28, 2017 8:55 pm

I need in game help. I can not deploy my Liege Lords troops

Post by 81700a0d58c3670ae541003d25380d271a71288c » Tue Jun 06, 2017 8:02 am

Hello everyone,

I am having major issues about deploying my Liege Lords troops. The game tells me they there but they will not sure up on the deployment screen. I have tried everything even debugging the game. My Liege Lord told me to put all the pikemen first and call it operation human shield...Followed by archers. I have done that but I can deploy the last thing he put in my village. I have been trying but it wont let me at all. I thought they would be in the green army tab but nothing was there. Someone please help. I even removed some great towers to try to make room for them but they will not show up. He has 120 and catapults there that I cannot deploy. Someone please help. I submitted a ticket but support has not gotten back to me. I just want to know how to set my catapults to defend me like they did in Lord of the Ring at Gondor.


Thanks....

User avatar
Wilksy
Posts: 419
Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 10:17 am
Location: Earth
Contact:

Re: I need in game help. I can not deploy my Liege Lords tr

Post by Wilksy » Tue Jun 06, 2017 10:45 am

What do yo umean by deploy? Do you mean use them to defend your castle?
'If at first you don't succeed, try, try again. Then quit. There's no point in being a * fool about it.'

W. C. Fields

Jktk
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 16, 2015 5:07 pm

Re: I need in game help. I can not deploy my Liege Lords tr

Post by Jktk » Tue Jun 06, 2017 11:40 am

Catapults are an offensive troop that can not be used for defense.

Locked

Return to “EU4 World Lounge”