It is currently Mon Aug 26, 2019 6:57 am



Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
 Units bug 
Author Message

Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2012 9:01 pm
Posts: 1
Reply with quote
Post Units bug
On global conflict 4, I sent 300 peasants to one of my vassals. After they got there, my vassal doesn't have the units (and it says they have 0 units stationed), and my village says it has 300 peasants still, but I can't do anything with them or send them anywhere? I can't even disband them, so I have 300 units I can't control that should be at my vassal's village. It's been hours since and it's still bugged.

Edit: sorry I posted this in the mobile forum by accident, but it's not related to mobile.


Mon Sep 03, 2018 8:17 pm
Profile

Joined: Thu Nov 04, 2010 10:18 am
Posts: 687
Reply with quote
Post Re: Units bug
This is for the PC version of the game. This seems to be a one off issue, other players are not reporting this problem to us.
The first thing to try would be to exit and restart the game to see if this resolves the issue for you.


Tue Sep 04, 2018 9:40 am
Profile
Online
User avatar

Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:00 pm
Posts: 158
Location: Don't stalk me pls
Reply with quote
Post Re: Units bug
Did you send the troops from the village that has the actual liege lord connection with the vassal? (The green line)

If not, that's probably the problem and is easy to 'fix'

_________________
Join me on Europe 5 or China 1
Scream to the devil that God is good


Tue Sep 04, 2018 10:24 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.