Units bug

This forum is for bugs, crash reports and error messages encountered when attempting to install or run the game.
Post Reply
Sevby
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2012 9:01 pm

Units bug

Post by Sevby » Mon Sep 03, 2018 8:17 pm

On global conflict 4, I sent 300 peasants to one of my vassals. After they got there, my vassal doesn't have the units (and it says they have 0 units stationed), and my village says it has 300 peasants still, but I can't do anything with them or send them anywhere? I can't even disband them, so I have 300 units I can't control that should be at my vassal's village. It's been hours since and it's still bugged.

Edit: sorry I posted this in the mobile forum by accident, but it's not related to mobile.

Lord Friendly
Posts: 711
Joined: Thu Nov 04, 2010 10:18 am

Re: Units bug

Post by Lord Friendly » Tue Sep 04, 2018 9:40 am

This is for the PC version of the game. This seems to be a one off issue, other players are not reporting this problem to us.
The first thing to try would be to exit and restart the game to see if this resolves the issue for you.

User avatar
King Phillip II
Posts: 163
Joined: Wed May 25, 2011 5:00 pm
Location: Don't stalk me pls

Re: Units bug

Post by King Phillip II » Tue Sep 04, 2018 10:24 am

Did you send the troops from the village that has the actual liege lord connection with the vassal? (The green line)

If not, that's probably the problem and is easy to 'fix'
Join me on Europe 5 or China 1
Scream to the devil that God is good

Post Reply

Return to “Technical Help”