Stronghold Kingdoms Forums
https://forum.strongholdkingdoms.com/

error when trying to place castle structures
https://forum.strongholdkingdoms.com/viewtopic.php?f=96&t=35640
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Timotious [ Sun Feb 25, 2018 6:48 am ]
Post subject:  error when trying to place castle structures

I'm sure this has been reported before - when will it be fixed? (currently playing the screwed up era map) When trying to place a castle structure get a castle placement error message "can not place that there"

https://gyazo.com/eb6f0a3ca7c91ccd69dd044db928e9fd

Author:  amerix [ Mon Feb 26, 2018 10:29 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: error when trying to place castle structures

I'm pretty sure it has something to do with the castle not being entirely up-to-date with the server. Just delete a stone wall and you're good to go :)

(Would be nice if we had an update castle button though @firefly ... :) )

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/