Page 1 of 1

WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont fi..

Posted: Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:17 pm
by Lord.Sky
Hi, please help. I wanna play after a long time again this game but everytime when i wanna place my village in World 5 (in the East) it tells me "Cannot place ur village ... ... server dont find a place" or something like this.

Can u help me ? :/

Re: WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont

Posted: Thu Oct 26, 2017 8:25 pm
by Leanad
I have had that problem too, I will have to remember what I did and I will get back to you.

Re: WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont

Posted: Thu Oct 26, 2017 9:12 pm
by Mighty Ducks
Many player have this problem. Random is no problem, but if you want choose a region you get this note. And now the Server is down.

You can see it on the thread of the mobile forum.