It is currently Mon Oct 14, 2019 8:12 pm



Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
 WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont fi.. 
Author Message
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2013 5:46 pm
Posts: 2
Location: Germany
Reply with quote
Post WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont fi..
Hi, please help. I wanna play after a long time again this game but everytime when i wanna place my village in World 5 (in the East) it tells me "Cannot place ur village ... ... server dont find a place" or something like this.

Can u help me ? :/


Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:17 pm
Profile WWW

Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 7:04 am
Posts: 48
Reply with quote
Post Re: WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont
I have had that problem too, I will have to remember what I did and I will get back to you.


Thu Oct 26, 2017 8:25 pm
Profile

Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:00 pm
Posts: 7
Reply with quote
Post Re: WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont
Many player have this problem. Random is no problem, but if you want choose a region you get this note. And now the Server is down.

You can see it on the thread of the mobile forum.


Thu Oct 26, 2017 9:12 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.