WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont fi..

This forum is for bugs, crash reports and error messages encountered when attempting to install or run the game.
Post Reply
User avatar
Lord.Sky
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2013 5:46 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont fi..

Post by Lord.Sky » Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:17 pm

Hi, please help. I wanna play after a long time again this game but everytime when i wanna place my village in World 5 (in the East) it tells me "Cannot place ur village ... ... server dont find a place" or something like this.

Can u help me ? :/

Leanad
Posts: 48
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 7:04 am

Re: WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont

Post by Leanad » Thu Oct 26, 2017 8:25 pm

I have had that problem too, I will have to remember what I did and I will get back to you.

Mighty Ducks
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2017 5:00 pm

Re: WORLD 5 Cannot place my Village because the Server dont

Post by Mighty Ducks » Thu Oct 26, 2017 9:12 pm

Many player have this problem. Random is no problem, but if you want choose a region you get this note. And now the Server is down.

You can see it on the thread of the mobile forum.

Post Reply

Return to “Technical Help”