Stronghold Kingdoms Forums
https://forum.strongholdkingdoms.com/

Development: Troop Information Panel Errors
https://forum.strongholdkingdoms.com/viewtopic.php?f=404&t=29379
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Bayonet52 [ Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:13 am ]
Post subject:  Development: Troop Information Panel Errors

Development Team: My troop information panel which displays the number of troops available to use has an error or errors.

I've been building troops (archers, pike men) but when I go to attack, I have no troops; however, in the troop information window for each troop type, I have troops.

I tried to disband the troops using the disband function but when I select it, there are zero troops to disband even though I have troops there. This is impacting most of my villages but it started with Temple Mount in USA1.

Bayonet :(

Author:  Bayonet52 [ Sun Oct 05, 2014 1:29 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Development: Troop Information Panel Errors

I just read through another thread and I think I understand it now. I sent troops to reinforce other villages. I'm recalling them now. So let's see if this clears it up.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/