Page 1 of 1

Game Bug

Posted: Mon Jun 17, 2013 4:23 am
by gunnersaurous
Hello

I dont know if this is a bug or not but in the turkish server i have seen thanes, yeomans, aldermen and gentlemen leading factions and houses...

I thought people need to be a page to lead a faction and/or a house.

is this normal?

Re: Game Bug

Posted: Mon Jun 17, 2013 9:27 am
by Haludza
gunnersaurous wrote:Hello

I dont know if this is a bug or not but in the turkish server i have seen thanes, yeomans, aldermen and gentlemen leading factions and houses...

I thought people need to be a page to lead a faction and/or a house.

is this normal?
I dnt know but till recently it was rank 14 required to lead a faction.
That is pretty strange to me,
A moderator should be replying here.


EDIT : Well i think it was 14 rank to "make a faction". Mayb the rule implies like if the current faction leader leaves then SHK automatically shifts the leadership to one of the top most faction member, and they were there so they became leaders after their real leaders left.

Re: Game Bug

Posted: Thu Jun 20, 2013 12:55 pm
by Merepatra
You need to be rank 14 to create a faction, but once its created any member can be elected as leader. There has to be at least 1 member of a faction who is rank 14 or over, if the only member rank 14 or over leaves then the faction is automatically disbanded.

Re: Game Bug

Posted: Thu Jun 20, 2013 1:05 pm
by Lord Kind
Merhaba arkadaşlar,

Sorunuz İngilizce diye Merepatra yanıtladı, yalnız burası Türkçe forum, yani burada rahatça Türkçe konuşabilirsiniz. Türkçe yazmanız sorunların farkedilmediği anlamına gelmez. Fakat yine de İngilizce sorunuz olursa bunu İngilizce forumlarda sorabilirsiniz.

Saygılarımla