Unable to place/create troops in parish?

All discussion related to activity in World 7 should be posted here.
Post Reply
Vengie
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 8:50 pm

Unable to place/create troops in parish?

Post by Vengie » Mon May 19, 2014 9:16 pm

I have built architect's guild (lvl 8), Sgt at arms(lvl 5), archery range(lvl 9), castellan house(lvl 2). 4x barracks, 2x supply depots and 2x billets in the parish.

I have 4 guard houses built in the castle.

When I try to send reinforcement troops from my villages it says I have 0 space in barracks and has a message about troops being lost if there is no space for them.

What am i missing to buy troops/archers from my parish?
Why cant i send troops from my villages?
How can there be no space when i have 4 barracks built.

thanks in advance,

Veng!

rsnelgrove
Posts: 566
Joined: Mon May 14, 2012 8:14 pm

Re: Unable to place/create troops in parish?

Post by rsnelgrove » Mon May 19, 2014 9:25 pm

Make sure there aren't any troops already stationed in the parish. Any troops left in the parish from the first age will still be there in the second age, so perhaps you have a large amount of catapults or something still in the parish.

Vengie
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 8:50 pm

Re: Unable to place/create troops in parish?

Post by Vengie » Mon May 19, 2014 9:50 pm

Ok, yes there are 94 catpults in the barracks, and 6 pikemen i placed in the castle that were "left over"

So what then i just need more barracks? or...
To get rid of the catapults? how?

Veng!

Vengie
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 8:50 pm

Re: Unable to place/create troops in parish?

Post by Vengie » Mon May 19, 2014 10:21 pm

Never mind i'm good now thanks for your help rsnelgrove.

Veng!

rsnelgrove
Posts: 566
Joined: Mon May 14, 2012 8:14 pm

Re: Unable to place/create troops in parish?

Post by rsnelgrove » Tue May 20, 2014 1:35 am

No problem, glad you fixed it!

Post Reply

Return to “World 7 Lounge”