Page 1 of 7

Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:13 am
by Melisende-
Everytime I try to log into world 5 I get an error message. Cannot open socket. Is anyone else having this problem? lol I can log into world 6 no problem but not world 5 lol

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:26 am
by Night_hawk
I get the same message.

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:27 am
by Melisende-
lol ok so it's not just me :P

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:34 am
by horscha
i get this error too. only for world 5 :(

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:34 am
by UCANTKME
Currently getting same issue. I attached the error via picture.

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:38 am
by K-Ville
same here, it's been happening for the last 30 minutes. :evil:

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:47 am
by skitty67
same here, its going to be fun getting it fixed on 25th of December at 00.46 GMT (uk time) which is where most of the devs are from.

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:52 am
by canadaflyguy
I have sent in a ticket to support. They say they are on reduced staff so lets see what happens.

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:53 am
by adamdon3
same issue

Re: Issues getting into world 5

Posted: Tue Dec 25, 2012 12:54 am
by Layton
Same issue here for my husband and I :( Merry Christmas, lol. Oh well, we should all be spending time with family or what not anyway, right? haha.