Where to build a new village.

This World 5 forum has been closed following the world closure.
Locked
sunshine_97_
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Dec 05, 2012 2:07 am

Where to build a new village.

Post by sunshine_97_ » Mon Jan 07, 2013 6:08 am

I want to build a new village. I know that there are different places like highlands, moutains, river, salt flat, etc. But where on the map are they actually located? Like the rivers, there are no rivers that I can see so where are they on the map?

King Zach IV
Posts: 51
Joined: Mon Jan 07, 2013 11:43 am

Re: Where to build a new village.

Post by King Zach IV » Mon Jan 07, 2013 11:47 am

When making a new village you don't have to be near a river to make a river village. What you have to do is go to the village that you want to change, go to settings, press convert village (or something like that). There will be a list of villages for you to pick from to know which ones they are go here

http://help.strongholdkingdoms.com/inde ... lage_Table

User avatar
DavidSpy
Posts: 7163
Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2011 1:08 am
Location: WI, USA
Contact:

Re: Where to build a new village.

Post by DavidSpy » Tue Jan 08, 2013 6:30 pm

sunshine_97_ wrote:I want to build a new village. I know that there are different places like highlands, moutains, river, salt flat, etc. But where on the map are they actually located? Like the rivers, there are no rivers that I can see so where are they on the map?
You can convert any village to any desired village type, doing so though will delete all buildings you have currently in that village.

ie, you have a grassland, you can convert it to River 1 but all buildings you had placed will be deleted in the transition.
Questions? You should join my Discord group
Helpful SHK Sites: SHK Advanced Guide | SHK Strategy
Check out my Stronghold Kingdoms tutorials on YouTube | RazingHell

ImageImage

Locked

Return to “World 5 Lounge (Closed)”