It is currently Wed Apr 24, 2019 2:17 pm



This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
 Can't send attack from parish? 
Author Message

Joined: Fri May 11, 2012 11:35 pm
Posts: 334
Location: North America
Reply with quote
Post Can't send attack from parish?
For some reason of W4, I can't send an attack from my parish... I can press the attack button, but then when I press go, the menu disappears and stays at the castle view screen.
From my village works just fine, but I can't from my parish... any help?

I play through steam if it helps any.

_________________
cant think of a sig.......


Sun Nov 03, 2013 12:49 am
Profile WWW
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 26, 2011 1:08 am
Posts: 7163
Location: WI, USA
Reply with quote
Post Re: Can't send attack from parish?
You cannot send more troops than you have barracks built to accommodate. This could happen if for example you delete a barracks and try to send all 500 troops. Send what your barracks have capacity for and it'll work fine.

_________________
Questions? You should join my Discord group
Helpful SHK Sites: SHK Advanced Guide | SHK Strategy
Check out my Stronghold Kingdoms tutorials on YouTube | RazingHell

ImageImage


Sun Nov 03, 2013 2:16 am
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.   [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.